Ubuntu logo

Developer Summit

< Friday >

09:00 - 09:55 EDT

Participants:
attending alonswartz (Alon Swartz)
attending andreserl (Andres Rodriguez)
attending bdevouge (Boris Devouge)
attending clint-fewbar (Clint Byrum)
attending davewalker (Dave Walker)
attending dmitrii (Dmitrii Zagorodnov)
attending esh (Eric Hammond)
attending james-page (James james.page@canonical.com)
attending kirkland (Dustin Kirkland )
attending marrusl (Mark Russell)
attending nijaba (Nick Barcet)
attending smoser (Scott Moser)
attending soren (Soren Hansen)
attending tellis (Tom Ellis)
attending ttx (Thierry Carrez)

Tracks:
  • Cloud
Antigua 1 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Kernel Roundtable ( Hardware Compatibility )

Participants:
attending apw (Andy Whitcroft)
attending leannogasawara (Leann Ogasawara)
attending stefan-bader-canonical (Stefan Bader)

Tracks:
  • Hardware Compatibility
Antigua 4
Not Attending We Menu - Bringing Community to the Desktop ( Package Selection and System Defaults )

Participants:
attending bryce (Bryce Harrington)
attending gary-lasker (Gary Lasker)
attending ken-vandine (Ken VanDine)
attending randall (Randall Ross (rrnwexec))
attending sense (Sense Egbert Hofstede)

Tracks:
  • Package Selection and System Defaults
Bonaire 1 Go to Blueprint
Security Roundtable for Friday

Tracks:
  • Other
Bonaire 2

Participants:
attending cjwatson (Colin Watson)
attending cody-somerville (Cody A.W. Somerville)
attending deryck (Deryck Hodge)
attending james-w (James Westby)
attending julian-edwards (Julian Edwards)
attending kitterman (Scott Kitterman)
attending laney (Iain iain@orangesquash.org.uk)
attending lifeless (Robert Collins)
attending micahg (Micah Gersten)
attending persia (Emmet Hikory)
attending stevenk (Steve Kowalik)
attending timrchavez (Timothy R. Chavez)

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Bonaire 3 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Roundtable (Fri) ( Ubuntu the Project )

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Bonaire 5

Participants:
attending antoniosanchez (Antonio Sánchez)
attending bladernr (Jeff Lane)
attending cr3 (Marc Tardif)
attending mahmoh (M.Morana)
attending sylvain-pineau (Sylvain Pineau)

Tracks:
  • Other
Bonaire 6 Go to Blueprint

Tracks:
  • Other
Bonaire 7

Tracks:
  • Other
Curacao 1+2 Go to Blueprint
10:00 - 10:45 EDT
Not Attending Desktop Applications Selection for Natty ( Package Selection and System Defaults )

Participants:
attending bryce (Bryce Harrington)
attending ccotten (Colter Cotten)
attending chrisccoulson (Chris Coulson)
attending cprofitt (Charles Profitt)
attending davidbensimon (David Bensimon)
attending didrocks (Didier Roche)
attending jancborchardt (Jan-Christoph Borchardt)
attending jdstrand (Jamie Strandboge)
attending ken-vandine (Ken VanDine)
attending laney (Iain iain@orangesquash.org.uk)
attending mathieu-tl (Mathieu Trudel-Lapierre)
attending mdeslaur (Marc Deslauriers)
attending micahg (Micah Gersten)
attending om26er (Omer Akram)
attending pvillavi (Pedro Villavicencio)
attending ranman (Randy Linnell)
attending robert-ancell (Robert Ancell)
attending seif (Seif Lotfy)
attending sense (Sense Egbert Hofstede)
attending smagoun (Steve Magoun)
attending tellis (Tom Ellis)
attending themuso (Luke Yelavich)
attending vish (Vish)

Tracks:
  • Package Selection and System Defaults
Antigua 1 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending andreserl (Andres Rodriguez)
attending duanedesign (Duane d)
attending kirkland (Dustin Kirkland )
attending kristianlyng (Kristian Lyngstøl)
attending maxolasersquad (David Baucum)

Tracks:
  • Application Developers
Antigua 2 Go to Blueprint

Tracks:
  • Other
Antigua 3
Not Attending Handling non-English bugs ( Ubuntu the Project )

Participants:
attending brian-murray (Brian Murray)
attending charlie-tca (Charlie Kravetz)
attending danilo (Данило Шеган)
attending dpm (David Planella)
attending hggdh2 (C de-Avillez)
attending ilidrissi.amine (Mohamed Amine IL Idrissi)
attending jml (Jonathan Lange)
attending kamus (Kamus)
attending marjo-mercado (Marjo F. Mercado)
attending mbp (Martin Pool)
attending persia (Emmet Hikory)
attending pvillavi (Pedro Villavicencio)
attending sense (Sense Egbert Hofstede)

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Antigua 4 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending bfiller (Bill Filler)
attending bregma (Stephen M. Webb)
attending jorge (Jorge Castro)
attending magicfab (Fabián Rodríguez)

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Bonaire 1 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Ubuntu Kernel Delta Review ( Hardware Compatibility )

Participants:
attending apw (Andy Whitcroft)
attending brad-figg (Brad Figg)
attending chasedouglas (Chase Douglas)
attending diwic (David Henningsson)
attending leannogasawara (Leann Ogasawara)
attending sconklin (Steve Conklin)
attending stefan-bader-canonical (Stefan Bader)
attending timg-tpi (Tim Gardner)

Tracks:
  • Hardware Compatibility
Bonaire 2 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending afrantzis (Alexandros Frantzis)
attending asac (Alexander Sack)
attending diwic (David Henningsson)
attending mandeep-ti (Mandeep Kumar)
attending markos-genesi-usa (Konstantinos Margaritis)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending ogra (Oliver Grawert)
attending persia (Emmet Hikory)
attending rony-nandy (Rony Nandy)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending sachin-gupta (Sachin Gupta)
attending sariohu (kan hu)
attending scottb (Scott Bambrough)
attending themuso (Luke Yelavich)

Tracks:
  • Multimedia
Bonaire 3 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending DBusMenu changes for N ( Package Selection and System Defaults )

Participants:
attending ken-vandine (Ken VanDine)
attending kitterman (Scott Kitterman)
attending mpt (Matthew Paul Thomas)
attending om26er (Omer Akram)
attending seif (Seif Lotfy)
attending ted (Ted Gould)

Tracks:
  • Package Selection and System Defaults
Bonaire 4 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Discoverability of alternate server packages ( Package Selection and System Defaults )

Participants:
attending clint-fewbar (Clint Byrum)
attending james-page (James james.page@canonical.com)
attending james-w (James Westby)
attending kitterman (Scott Kitterman)
attending mathiaz (Mathias Gug)
attending ttx (Thierry Carrez)
attending vorlon (Steve Langasek)

Tracks:
  • Package Selection and System Defaults
Bonaire 5 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending More stable VM solution for running armel VMs ( Package Selection and System Defaults )

Participants:
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending michaelh1 (Michael Hope)
attending pmaydell (Peter Maydell)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending sbeattie (Steve Beattie)
attending serge-hallyn (Serge Hallyn)

Tracks:
  • Package Selection and System Defaults
Bonaire 6 Go to Blueprint
Bonaire 8

Participants:
attending amitk (Amit Kucheria)
attending apw (Andy Whitcroft)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending james-w (James Westby)
attending jamiebennett (Jamie Bennett)
attending jesse-barker (Jesse Barker)
attending kate.stewart2 (Kate Stewart)
attending markos-genesi-usa (Konstantinos Margaritis)
attending mwhudson (Michael Hudson-Doyle)
attending r64343 (Jason Liu)
attending tom-gall (Tom Gall)

Tracks:
  • Package Selection and System Defaults
Curacao 1+2 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending gadiyar (Anand Gadiyar)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending per-forlin (Per F��rlin)
attending pnaulls (Peter Naulls)
attending triad (Linus Walleij)

Tracks:
  • Other
Curacao 3+4 Go to Blueprint
11:00 - 11:55 EDT

Participants:
attending alonswartz (Alon Swartz)
attending andreserl (Andres Rodriguez)
attending bladernr (Jeff Lane)
attending clint-fewbar (Clint Byrum)
attending davewalker (Dave Walker)
attending david-kavanagh (David Kavanagh)
attending dmitrii (Dmitrii Zagorodnov)
attending fader (Ronald McCollam)
attending hggdh2 (C de-Avillez)
attending james-page (James james.page@canonical.com)
attending james-w (James Westby)
attending kirkland (Dustin Kirkland )
attending mathiaz (Mathias Gug)
attending serge-hallyn (Serge Hallyn)
attending smoser (Scott Moser)
attending soren (Soren Hansen)
attending ttx (Thierry Carrez)
attending zulcss (Chuck Short)

Tracks:
  • Cloud
Antigua 1 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Diversity in our Community ( Ubuntu the Project )

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Antigua 2

Participants:
attending alanbell (Alan Bell)
attending cmiller (Chad Miller)
attending craig.magina (Craig Magina)
attending knitzsche (Kyle Nitzsche)
attending mdeslaur (Marc Deslauriers)

Tracks:
  • Multimedia
Antigua 3 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending bladernr (Jeff Lane)
attending j.baer (John Baer)
attending vish (Vish)

Tracks:
  • Multimedia
Antigua 4 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Indicator Application N cycle ( Package Selection and System Defaults )

Participants:
attending ken-vandine (Ken VanDine)
attending om26er (Omer Akram)
attending sense (Sense Egbert Hofstede)
attending ted (Ted Gould)

Tracks:
  • Package Selection and System Defaults
Bonaire 1 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Multiarch Support for gcc, binutils, dpkg, and apt ( Package Selection and System Defaults )

Participants:
attending broder (Evan Broder)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending doko (Matthias Klose)
attending donkult (David Kalnischkies)
attending dyfet (David Sugar)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending jamiebennett (Jamie Bennett)
attending jk-ozlabs (Jeremy Kerr)
attending lamont (LaMont Jones)
attending lool (Loïc Minier)
attending macjacktw (Clifton Lai)
attending markos-genesi-usa (Konstantinos Margaritis)
attending michaelh1 (Michael Hope)
attending mvo (Michael Vogt)
attending peter-pearse (Peter Pearse)
attending sabdfl (Mark Shuttleworth)
attending scottritchie (Scott Ritchie)
attending stefanor (Stefano Rivera)
attending themuso (Luke Yelavich)
attending vorlon (Steve Langasek)

Tracks:
  • Package Selection and System Defaults
Bonaire 2 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending czajkowski (Laura Czajkowski)
attending mike.basinger (Mike Basinger)

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Bonaire 3 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending cody-somerville (Cody A.W. Somerville)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending ogra (Oliver Grawert)
attending persia (Emmet Hikory)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)

Tracks:
  • Other
Bonaire 4 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending amitk (Amit Kucheria)
attending aviksil (Avik Sil)
attending david-rusling (David Rusling)
attending gyurcak (Gary Yurcak)
attending jcrigby (John Rigby)
attending marcus-shawcroft (Marcus Shawcroft)
attending michaelh1 (Michael Hope)
attending r64343 (Jason Liu)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending yao-codesourcery (Yao Qi)

Tracks:
  • Other
Bonaire 6 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending ST-E Demo and Developer Discussion ( Hardware Compatibility )
ST-E Demo and Developer Discussion

Tracks:
  • Hardware Compatibility
Bonaire 7 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending bregma (Stephen M. Webb)
attending carlosg (Carlos Garnacho)
attending chasedouglas (Chase Douglas)
attending danilo (Данило Шеган)
attending rafi-seas (Rafi)
attending zeno-albisser (Zeno Albisser)

Tracks:
  • Application Developers
Bonaire 8 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Ltt-ng Perf Bake Off ( Application Developers )
Ltt-ng Perf Bake Off

Tracks:
  • Application Developers
Curacao 1+2 Go to Blueprint
12:00 - 13:00 EDT

Tracks:
  • Multimedia
Bonaire 8

Participants:
attending apw (Andy Whitcroft)
attending cjwatson (Colin Watson)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending jameinel (John A Meinel)
attending lifeless (Robert Collins)
attending mvo (Michael Vogt)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending persia (Emmet Hikory)
attending themuso (Luke Yelavich)

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Antigua 1 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending apachelogger (Harald Sitter)
attending david.wonderly (David Wonderly)
attending dpm (David Planella)
attending kitterman (Scott Kitterman)
attending rohangarg (Rohan Garg)
attending txwikinger (Ralph Janke)
attending valorie-zimmerman (Valorie Zimmerman)

Tracks:
  • Other
Antigua 2 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Novacut ( Other )

Tracks:
  • Other
Antigua 3
Not Attending Server QA workflow ( Ubuntu the Project )

Participants:
attending andreserl (Andres Rodriguez)
attending bdevouge (Boris Devouge)
attending bladernr (Jeff Lane)
attending clint-fewbar (Clint Byrum)
attending davewalker (Dave Walker)
attending hggdh2 (C de-Avillez)
attending james-page (James james.page@canonical.com)
attending jdstrand (Jamie Strandboge)
attending kirkland (Dustin Kirkland )
attending marjo-mercado (Marjo F. Mercado)
attending mathiaz (Mathias Gug)
attending serge-hallyn (Serge Hallyn)
attending smoser (Scott Moser)
attending soren (Soren Hansen)
attending ttx (Thierry Carrez)
attending zulcss (Chuck Short)

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Antigua 4 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending ARM power mgmt [Theme - tools] ( Hardware Compatibility )

Participants:
attending amitdanielk (Amit Daniel Kachhap)
attending amitk (Amit Kucheria)
attending bbatacha (Bobby Batacharia)
attending markos-genesi-usa (Konstantinos Margaritis)
attending matt-domsch (Matt Domsch)
attending r64343 (Jason Liu)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending vincent-guittot (Vincent Guittot)
attending vishwanath-sripathy (vishwanath sripathy)
attending yong.shen (Yong)

Tracks:
  • Hardware Compatibility
Bonaire 1 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending chipaca (John Lenton)
attending danilo (Данило Шеган)
attending godbyk (Kevin Godby)
attending jancborchardt (Jan-Christoph Borchardt)
attending knitzsche (Kyle Nitzsche)
attending mdeslaur (Marc Deslauriers)
attending mpt (Matthew Paul Thomas)
attending t-w- (thorwil)

Tracks:
  • Multimedia
Bonaire 2 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending apw (Andy Whitcroft)
attending lamont (LaMont Jones)
attending lool (Loïc Minier)
attending marcus-shawcroft (Marcus Shawcroft)
attending markos-genesi-usa (Konstantinos Margaritis)
attending mwhudson (Michael Hudson-Doyle)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending r64343 (Jason Liu)
attending vorlon (Steve Langasek)

Tracks:
  • Hardware Compatibility
Bonaire 3 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending andrej.znidarsic (Andrej Znidarsic)
attending bnrubin (Benjamin Rubin)
attending czajkowski (Laura Czajkowski)
attending danilo (Данило Шеган)
attending dpm (David Planella)
attending idleone (IdleOne)
attending knitzsche (Kyle Nitzsche)
attending leogg (Leandro Gómez)
attending milo (Milo Casagrande)
attending mk73628 (Michael Kotsarinis)
attending nigelbabu (Nigel Babu)

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Bonaire 4 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Geoclue on the desktop ( Package Selection and System Defaults )

Participants:
attending danilo (Данило Шеган)
attending ken-vandine (Ken VanDine)

Tracks:
  • Package Selection and System Defaults
Bonaire 5 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Revamp ubuntu.com/community ( Ubuntu the Project )

Participants:
attending adnane002 (Adnane Belmadiaf)
attending bnrubin (Benjamin Rubin)
attending cjohnston (Chris Johnston)
attending czajkowski (Laura Czajkowski)
attending duanedesign (Duane d)
attending jorge (Jorge Castro)
attending kitterman (Scott Kitterman)
attending mhall119 (Michael Hall)
attending nigelbabu (Nigel Babu)
attending pendulum (Penelope Stowe)
attending persia (Emmet Hikory)
attending stgraber (Stéphane Graber)
attending txwikinger (Ralph Janke)

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Bonaire 6 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending allison (Allison Randal)
attending cody-somerville (Cody A.W. Somerville)
attending crimsun (Daniel T Chen)
attending davidbensimon (David Bensimon)
attending donkult (David Kalnischkies)
attending jorge (Jorge Castro)
attending kate.stewart2 (Kate Stewart)
attending kitterman (Scott Kitterman)
attending kklimonda (Krzysztof Klimonda)
attending laney (Iain iain@orangesquash.org.uk)
attending lool (Loïc Minier)
attending mcasadevall (Michael Casadevall)
attending mpt (Matthew Paul Thomas)
attending mvo (Michael Vogt)
attending persia (Emmet Hikory)
attending quadrispro (Alessio Treglia)
attending ranman (Randy Linnell)
attending stefanor (Stefano Rivera)

Tracks:
  • Other
Bonaire 7 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending BoF on CSD ( Other )

Tracks:
  • Other
Curacao 1+2
Curacao 3+4
13:00 - 14:00 EDT
Lunch
14:00 - 15:00 EDT [PLENARY]
5 minutes per person for 45 mins 15 minutes for photo - meet at the front of conf centre where the shuttles leave from
Grand Sierra D (Plenaries)
15:00 - 16:00 EDT

Participants:
attending antoniosanchez (Antonio Sánchez)
attending barry (Barry Warsaw)
attending brian-thomason (Brian Thomason)
attending donkult (David Kalnischkies)
attending dylanmccall (Dylan McCall)
attending gary-lasker (Gary Lasker)
attending gilir (Julien Lavergne)
attending james-w (James Westby)
attending jorge (Jorge Castro)
attending ken-vandine (Ken VanDine)
attending kitterman (Scott Kitterman)
attending kiwinote (Kiwinote)
attending lool (Loïc Minier)
attending mdeslaur (Marc Deslauriers)
attending mpt (Matthew Paul Thomas)
attending mterry (Michael Terry)
attending mvo (Michael Vogt)
attending om26er (Omer Akram)
attending osomon (Olivier Tilloy)
attending ranman (Randy Linnell)
attending robert-ancell (Robert Ancell)
attending scottritchie (Scott Ritchie)
attending tellis (Tom Ellis)
attending themuso (Luke Yelavich)
attending zkrynicki (Zygmunt Krynicki)

Tracks:
  • Other
Antigua 1 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending To Kernel Device Tree in 12 months ( Hardware Compatibility )

Participants:
attending amitk (Amit Kucheria)
attending apw (Andy Whitcroft)
attending ayan (Ayan George)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending david-rusling (David Rusling)
attending jcrigby (John Rigby)
attending jk-ozlabs (Jeremy Kerr)
attending kvalo (Kalle Valo)
attending lool (Loïc Minier)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending paulliu (Ying-Chun Liu)
attending paulmck (Paul McKenney)
attending peter-pearse (Peter Pearse)
attending r64343 (Jason Liu)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending serge-hallyn (Serge Hallyn)
attending shajuabraham (Shaju Abraham)
attending vishwanath-sripathy (vishwanath sripathy)
attending vorlon (Steve Langasek)
attending yong.shen (Yong)

Tracks:
  • Hardware Compatibility
Antigua 2 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending cjwatson (Colin Watson)
attending dbarth (David Barth)
attending didrocks (Didier Roche)
attending doko (Matthias Klose)
attending jr (Jonathan Riddell)
attending kklimonda (Krzysztof Klimonda)
attending kristianlyng (Kristian Lyngstøl)
attending laney (Iain iain@orangesquash.org.uk)
attending pitti (Martin Pitt)
attending robert-ancell (Robert Ancell)
attending seb128 (Sebastien Bacher)
attending till-kamppeter (Till Kamppeter)

Tracks:
  • Other
Antigua 3 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Ubuntu Women UDS-N Goals ( Ubuntu the Project )

Participants:
attending alanbell (Alan Bell)
attending bnrubin (Benjamin Rubin)
attending czajkowski (Laura Czajkowski)
attending jledbetter (Jessica Ledbetter)
attending lyz (Elizabeth K. Joseph)
attending maco.m (Mackenzie Morgan)
attending pendulum (Penelope Stowe)
attending valorie-zimmerman (Valorie Zimmerman)

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Antigua 4 Go to Blueprint

Tracks:
  • Other
Bonaire 1

Participants:
attending afrantzis (Alexandros Frantzis)
attending apw (Andy Whitcroft)
attending asac (Alexander Sack)
attending bryce (Bryce Harrington)
attending chasedouglas (Chase Douglas)
attending doko (Matthias Klose)
attending jammy-zhou (Jammy Zhou)
attending jesse-barker (Jesse Barker)
attending kitterman (Scott Kitterman)
attending kristianlyng (Kristian Lyngstøl)
attending njpatel (Neil J. Patel)
attending peter-pearse (Peter Pearse)
attending raof (Chris Halse Rogers)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending sachin-gupta (Sachin Gupta)
attending sarvatt (Robert Hooker)
attending ubuntu-martin-graesslin (Martin Gräßlin)

Tracks:
  • Multimedia
Bonaire 2 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending mwhudson (Michael Hudson-Doyle)
attending ogra (Oliver Grawert)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending slgeorge (Steve George)
attending stgraber (Stéphane Graber)

Tracks:
  • Other
Bonaire 3 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending dyfet (David Sugar)
attending mcasadevall (Michael Casadevall)
attending mwhudson (Michael Hudson-Doyle)
attending peter-pearse (Peter Pearse)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending scottb (Scott Bambrough)

Tracks:
  • Other
Bonaire 4 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending kirkland (Dustin Kirkland )

Tracks:
  • Application Developers
Bonaire 5 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Hall of Fame Rewrite ( Ubuntu the Project )

Participants:
attending alanbell (Alan Bell)
attending bnrubin (Benjamin Rubin)
attending cjohnston (Chris Johnston)
attending czajkowski (Laura Czajkowski)
attending davewalker (Dave Walker)
attending jledbetter (Jessica Ledbetter)
attending txwikinger (Ralph Janke)
attending yaili (Inayaili de León)

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Bonaire 6 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Server Natty Kolab ( Package Selection and System Defaults )

Participants:
attending apachelogger (Harald Sitter)
attending asommer (Adam Sommer)
attending kitterman (Scott Kitterman)
attending rohangarg (Rohan Garg)
attending ttx (Thierry Carrez)
attending txwikinger (Ralph Janke)
attending zulcss (Chuck Short)

Tracks:
  • Package Selection and System Defaults
Bonaire 7 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending davewalker (Dave Walker)
attending nijaba (Nick Barcet)
attending smoser (Scott Moser)
attending ttx (Thierry Carrez)

Tracks:
  • Cloud
Bonaire 8 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Quickly enhancements ( Application Developers )

Tracks:
  • Application Developers
Curacao 1+2
https://blueprints.edge.launchpad.net/ubuntu/+spec/other-n-test-resources-on-buildds

Tracks:
  • Other
Curacao 3+4
16:15 - 17:05 EDT
Not Attending Kubuntu Natty Community ( Ubuntu the Project )

Participants:
attending apachelogger (Harald Sitter)
attending craig.magina (Craig Magina)
attending david.wonderly (David Wonderly)
attending kitterman (Scott Kitterman)
attending maco.m (Mackenzie Morgan)
attending persia (Emmet Hikory)
attending rohangarg (Rohan Garg)
attending txwikinger (Ralph Janke)
attending ubuntu-martin-graesslin (Martin Gräßlin)
attending valorie-zimmerman (Valorie Zimmerman)

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Antigua 1 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Summit Management System ( Ubuntu the Project )

Participants:
attending davewalker (Dave Walker)
attending mbp (Martin Pool)
attending mhall119 (Michael Hall)
attending stgraber (Stéphane Graber)

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Antigua 3 Go to Blueprint

Participants:
attending jcrigby (John Rigby)
attending lool (Loïc Minier)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending r64343 (Jason Liu)
attending scottb (Scott Bambrough)
attending triad (Linus Walleij)
attending vorlon (Steve Langasek)

Tracks:
  • Other
Antigua 4 Go to Blueprint

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Bonaire 1
Not Attending Barebox Bootloader Introduction ( Hardware Compatibility )

Tracks:
  • Hardware Compatibility
Bonaire 2

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Bonaire 5
Not Attending Building Android in Linaro ( Hardware Compatibility )

Tracks:
  • Hardware Compatibility
Bonaire 6 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Launchpad/Bazaar introduction ( Ubuntu the Project )

Participants:
attending cjohnston (Chris Johnston)
attending clint-fewbar (Clint Byrum)
attending danilo (Данило Шеган)
attending deeptik (Deepti B. Kalakeri)
attending deryck (Deryck Hodge)
attending duanedesign (Duane d)
attending irar (Ira Rosen)
attending jameinel (John A Meinel)
attending jammy-zhou (Jammy Zhou)
attending jesse-barker (Jesse Barker)
attending knitzsche (Kyle Nitzsche)
attending lifeless (Robert Collins)
attending marcus-shawcroft (Marcus Shawcroft)
attending mbp (Martin Pool)
attending mwhudson (Michael Hudson-Doyle)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending nigelbabu (Nigel Babu)
attending timrchavez (Timothy R. Chavez)
attending vincent-guittot (Vincent Guittot)
attending will-deacon (Will Deacon)

Tracks:
  • Ubuntu the Project
Bonaire 7 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending Desktop / DX rountable ( Package Selection and System Defaults )

Tracks:
  • Package Selection and System Defaults
Bonaire 8
Curacao 1+2
17:10 - 18:00 EDT [PLENARY]
Grand Sierra D (Plenaries)
< Friday >