Ubuntu logo

Summit

Linaro Kernel

Monday 12:00 - 13:00 CEST
Not Attending Arm Linus Interface

Participants:
attending 21cnbao (Barry Song)
attending amitk (Amit Kucheria)
attending andrea-gallo (Andrea Gallo)
attending arnd-arndb (Arnd Bergmann)
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending bbatacha (Bobby Batacharia)
attending davidb-codeaurora (David Brown)
attending david-rusling (David Rusling)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending eric.y.miao (Eric Miao)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending gkmanju (Manjunatha GK)
attending guillaume-letellier (Guillaume Guillaume)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending khilman-ti (Kevin Hilman)
attending kmpark (Kyungmin Park)
attending masayasu-yoshida-vt (Masa Yoshida)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending m-szyprowski (Marek Szyprowski)
attending mturquette (Mike Turquette)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending paulliu (Ying-Chun Liu)
attending paulmck (Paul McKenney)
attending paul-pwsan (paul walmsley)
attending per-forlin (Per F��rlin)
attending pfefferz (Zach Pfeffer)
attending ramana (Ramana Radhakrishnan)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)
attending steve-mcintyre (Steve McIntyre)
attending svenkatr (Venkat S)
attending thomas-ab (Thomas Abraham)
attending triad (Linus Walleij)
attending txwikinger (Ralph Janke)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Kond 20 Go to Blueprint
Monday 15:00 - 16:00 CEST
Not Attending Arm Linus Interface

Participants:
attending 21cnbao (Barry Song)
attending amitk (Amit Kucheria)
attending andrea-gallo (Andrea Gallo)
attending arnd-arndb (Arnd Bergmann)
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending bbatacha (Bobby Batacharia)
attending davidb-codeaurora (David Brown)
attending david-rusling (David Rusling)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending eric.y.miao (Eric Miao)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending gkmanju (Manjunatha GK)
attending guillaume-letellier (Guillaume Guillaume)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending khilman-ti (Kevin Hilman)
attending kmpark (Kyungmin Park)
attending masayasu-yoshida-vt (Masa Yoshida)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending m-szyprowski (Marek Szyprowski)
attending mturquette (Mike Turquette)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending paulliu (Ying-Chun Liu)
attending paulmck (Paul McKenney)
attending paul-pwsan (paul walmsley)
attending per-forlin (Per F��rlin)
attending pfefferz (Zach Pfeffer)
attending ramana (Ramana Radhakrishnan)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)
attending steve-mcintyre (Steve McIntyre)
attending svenkatr (Venkat S)
attending thomas-ab (Thomas Abraham)
attending triad (Linus Walleij)
attending txwikinger (Ralph Janke)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Elod 18 Go to Blueprint
Monday 17:05 - 18:00 CEST
Not Attending Monthly quasi-release of Linaro kernel

Participants:
attending andy-warmcat (warmcat warmcat)
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending bbatacha (Bobby Batacharia)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending doanac (Andy Doan)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending henrix (Luis Henriques)
attending james-w (James Westby)
attending jcrigby (John Rigby)
attending michaelh1 (Michael Hope)
attending michael-opdenacker (Michael Opdenacker)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending paulmck (Paul McKenney)
attending per-forlin (Per F��rlin)
attending pwlars (Paul Larson)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)
attending tixy (Tixy (Jon Medhurst))
attending uweigand (Ulrich Weigand)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Jozsef 12 Go to Blueprint
Tuesday 10:00 - 10:45 CEST
Not Attending Improve Linux Kernel Storage Performance part 2

Participants:
attending arnd-arndb (Arnd Bergmann)
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending hazmat (Kapil Thangavelu)
attending kmpark (Kyungmin Park)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending per-forlin (Per F��rlin)
attending sforshee (Seth Forshee)
attending svenkatr (Venkat S)
attending thomas-ab (Thomas Abraham)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Lehar 09 Go to Blueprint
Tuesday 11:00 - 11:55 CEST
Not Attending Improve Linux Kernel Storage Performance part 1

Participants:
attending arnd-arndb (Arnd Bergmann)
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending jderose (Jason Gerard DeRose)
attending kmpark (Kyungmin Park)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending per-forlin (Per F��rlin)
attending p-pisati (Paolo Pisati)
attending qzhang (Spring Zhang)
attending richard-zhuhongxing (Hong-Xing.Zhu Hong-Xing.Zhu)
attending sforshee (Seth Forshee)
attending zherczeg (Zoltan Herczeg)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Krudy 06 Go to Blueprint
Tuesday 12:00 - 13:00 CEST
Not Attending Arm Linus Interface 2

Participants:
attending arnd-arndb (Arnd Bergmann)
attending broonie (Mark Brown)
attending davidb-codeaurora (David Brown)
attending david-rusling (David Rusling)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending gkmanju (Manjunatha GK)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending khilman-ti (Kevin Hilman)
attending kmpark (Kyungmin Park)
attending martinbogo (Martin Bogomolni)
attending martinbogo (Martin Bogomolni)
attending mturquette (Mike Turquette)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending paulmck (Paul McKenney)
attending paul-pwsan (paul walmsley)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)
attending steve-mcintyre (Steve McIntyre)
attending triad (Linus Walleij)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Ond 19 Go to Blueprint
Tuesday 15:00 - 16:00 CEST
Not Attending Fix struct clk

Participants:
attending amitk (Amit Kucheria)
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending broonie (Mark Brown)
attending david-rusling (David Rusling)
attending glikely (Grant Likely)
attending jk-ozlabs (Jeremy Kerr)
attending khilman-ti (Kevin Hilman)
attending mturquette (Mike Turquette)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending paul-pwsan (paul walmsley)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending sforshee (Seth Forshee)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)
attending thomas-ab (Thomas Abraham)
attending triad (Linus Walleij)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Ond 19 Go to Blueprint
Wednesday 10:00 - 10:45 CEST
Not Attending Android Common Tree & Upstreaming

Participants:
attending andy-warmcat (warmcat warmcat)
attending davidb-codeaurora (David Brown)
attending deeptik (Deepti B. Kalakeri)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending glikely (Grant Likely)
attending mabac (Mattias Backman)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending patrik-ryd (Patrik Ryd)
attending paulmck (Paul McKenney)
attending pfalcon (Paul Sokolovsky)
attending pfefferz (Zach Pfeffer)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending sakari-ailus (Sakari Ailus)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Huba 15 Go to Blueprint
Wednesday 11:00 - 11:55 CEST
Not Attending Improve Linux Kernel Storage Performance Part 3

Participants:
attending andrea-gallo (Andrea Gallo)
attending arnd-arndb (Arnd Bergmann)
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending f-turgis (Frederic Turgis)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending kmpark (Kyungmin Park)
attending michael-opdenacker (Michael Opdenacker)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending paulmck (Paul McKenney)
attending per-forlin (Per F��rlin)
attending p-pisati (Paolo Pisati)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)
attending svenkatr (Venkat S)
attending triad (Linus Walleij)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Lehar 09 Go to Blueprint
Wednesday 12:00 - 13:00 CEST
Not Attending Arm Linus Interface 3

Participants:
attending arnd-arndb (Arnd Bergmann)
attending broonie (Mark Brown)
attending davidb-codeaurora (David Brown)
attending david-rusling (David Rusling)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending glikely (Grant Likely)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending khilman-ti (Kevin Hilman)
attending kmpark (Kyungmin Park)
attending martinbogo (Martin Bogomolni)
attending mturquette (Mike Turquette)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending paulmck (Paul McKenney)
attending paul-pwsan (paul walmsley)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)
attending steve-mcintyre (Steve McIntyre)
attending triad (Linus Walleij)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Ond 19 Go to Blueprint
Thursday 10:00 - 10:45 CEST
Not Attending Improve Linux Kernel Reliability Availability and Serviceability

Participants:
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending deeptik (Deepti B. Kalakeri)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending glikely (Grant Likely)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending paulmck (Paul McKenney)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Huba 15 Go to Blueprint
Thursday 11:00 - 11:55 CEST
Not Attending Improve Linux Kernel General Performance

Participants:
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending f-turgis (Frederic Turgis)
attending michael-opdenacker (Michael Opdenacker)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending paulmck (Paul McKenney)
attending per-forlin (Per F��rlin)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending steve-mcintyre (Steve McIntyre)
attending thomas-ab (Thomas Abraham)
attending tixy (Tixy (Jon Medhurst))
attending vincent-guittot (Vincent Guittot)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Jokai 07 Go to Blueprint
Thursday 12:00 - 13:00 CEST
Not Attending Linaro kernel standard architecture and Hardware support

Participants:
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending davide-geexbox (Davide Cavalca)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending glikely (Grant Likely)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending jcm (Jon Masters)
attending jcrigby (John Rigby)
attending markos-genesi-usa (Konstantinos Margaritis)
attending michael-opdenacker (Michael Opdenacker)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending paulmck (Paul McKenney)
attending pawel-moll (Paweł Moll)
attending riku-voipio (Riku Voipio)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending tixy (Tixy (Jon Medhurst))

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Huba 15 Go to Blueprint
Thursday 15:00 - 16:00 CEST
Not Attending Arm Linus Interface 4

Participants:
attending arnd-arndb (Arnd Bergmann)
attending broonie (Mark Brown)
attending davidb-codeaurora (David Brown)
attending david-rusling (David Rusling)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending glikely (Grant Likely)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending jcm (Jon Masters)
attending khilman-ti (Kevin Hilman)
attending kmpark (Kyungmin Park)
attending martinbogo (Martin Bogomolni)
attending mturquette (Mike Turquette)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending paulmck (Paul McKenney)
attending paul-pwsan (paul walmsley)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)
attending steve-mcintyre (Steve McIntyre)
attending triad (Linus Walleij)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Ond 19 Go to Blueprint
Thursday 16:15 - 17:00 CEST
Not Attending Arm Linus Interface 5

Participants:
attending arnd-arndb (Arnd Bergmann)
attending broonie (Mark Brown)
attending davidb-codeaurora (David Brown)
attending david-rusling (David Rusling)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending glikely (Grant Likely)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending khilman-ti (Kevin Hilman)
attending kmpark (Kyungmin Park)
attending lancelot-mei (Lancelot MEI)
attending mturquette (Mike Turquette)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending paulmck (Paul McKenney)
attending paul-pwsan (paul walmsley)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)
attending steve-mcintyre (Steve McIntyre)
attending triad (Linus Walleij)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Kond 20 Go to Blueprint
Thursday 17:05 - 18:00 CEST
Not Attending Arm maintainership

Participants:
attending 21cnbao (Barry Song)
attending andy-warmcat (warmcat warmcat)
attending arnd-arndb (Arnd Bergmann)
attending bbatacha (Bobby Batacharia)
attending broonie (Mark Brown)
attending davidb-codeaurora (David Brown)
attending dsaxena (Deepak Saxena)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending gkmanju (Manjunatha GK)
attending glikely (Grant Likely)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending jcm (Jon Masters)
attending khilman-ti (Kevin Hilman)
attending kmpark (Kyungmin Park)
attending mturquette (Mike Turquette)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending paulmck (Paul McKenney)
attending pfefferz (Zach Pfeffer)
attending p-pisati (Paolo Pisati)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending riku-voipio (Riku Voipio)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)
attending steve-mcintyre (Steve McIntyre)
attending triad (Linus Walleij)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Jokai 07 Go to Blueprint
Friday 10:00 - 10:45 CEST
Not Attending Device Tree on ARM status and planning

Participants:
attending angus-akkea (Angus Ainslie)
attending arnd-arndb (Arnd Bergmann)
attending broonie (Mark Brown)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending davidb-codeaurora (David Brown)
attending davide-geexbox (Davide Cavalca)
attending david-rusling (David Rusling)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending ffishlover (ILHO LEE)
attending gkmanju (Manjunatha GK)
attending glikely (Grant Likely)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending hs-denx (Heiko Schocher)
attending ibiris (Ilias Biris)
attending jeff-underhill (Jeff Underhill)
attending kanru (Kan-Ru Chen)
attending khilman-ti (Kevin Hilman)
attending lool (Loïc Minier)
attending lorenzo-pieralisi (Lorenzo Pieralisi)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending mturquette (Mike Turquette)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending pawel-moll (Paweł Moll)
attending pfefferz (Zach Pfeffer)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending sangwook (Sangwook Lee)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)
attending steve-mcintyre (Steve McIntyre)
attending thomas-ab (Thomas Abraham)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Jokai 07 Go to Blueprint
Friday 12:00 - 13:00 CEST
Not Attending ARM Boot Architecture

Participants:
attending aviksil (Avik Sil)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending deeptik (Deepti B. Kalakeri)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending gkmanju (Manjunatha GK)
attending glikely (Grant Likely)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending hs-denx (Heiko Schocher)
attending ibiris (Ilias Biris)
attending jcrigby (John Rigby)
attending jeff-underhill (Jeff Underhill)
attending jeremychang (Jeremy Chang)
attending kmpark (Kyungmin Park)
attending le-chi-thu (Le Chi Thu)
attending lool (Loïc Minier)
attending lorenzo-pieralisi (Lorenzo Pieralisi)
attending markos-genesi-usa (Konstantinos Margaritis)
attending mj-mccormack (Mike McCormack)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending mturquette (Mike Turquette)
attending mwaddel (Matt Waddel)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending patrik-ryd (Patrik Ryd)
attending pawel-moll (Paweł Moll)
attending pfefferz (Zach Pfeffer)
attending p-pisati (Paolo Pisati)
attending pwlars (Paul Larson)
attending qzhang (Spring Zhang)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending sangwook (Sangwook Lee)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)
attending steve-mcintyre (Steve McIntyre)
attending sumit-semwal (Sumit Semwal)
attending tom-gall (Tom Gall)
attending wookey (Wookey)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Ond 19 Go to Blueprint
Friday 15:00 - 16:00 CEST
Not Attending UEFI on ARM

Participants:
attending alanchuang (Alan Chuang)
attending broonie (Mark Brown)
attending colin-king (Colin King)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending david-rusling (David Rusling)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending gkmanju (Manjunatha GK)
attending glikely (Grant Likely)
attending ibiris (Ilias Biris)
attending jcrigby (John Rigby)
attending kmpark (Kyungmin Park)
attending lexical (Keng-Yü Lin)
attending markos-genesi-usa (Konstantinos Margaritis)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending pawel-moll (Paweł Moll)
attending pfefferz (Zach Pfeffer)
attending p-pisati (Paolo Pisati)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending riku-voipio (Riku Voipio)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Erkel 10 Go to Blueprint
Friday 16:15 - 17:00 CEST
Not Attending Device Tree How To

Participants:
attending alanchuang (Alan Chuang)
attending andrea-gallo (Andrea Gallo)
attending angus-akkea (Angus Ainslie)
attending aviksil (Avik Sil)
attending broonie (Mark Brown)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending davidb-codeaurora (David Brown)
attending davide-geexbox (Davide Cavalca)
attending david-rusling (David Rusling)
attending doanac (Andy Doan)
attending dsaxena-linaro (Deepak Saxena)
attending f-turgis (Frederic Turgis)
attending gkmanju (Manjunatha GK)
attending glikely (Grant Likely)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending ibiris (Ilias Biris)
attending jcm (Jon Masters)
attending michael-opdenacker (Michael Opdenacker)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending mturquette (Mike Turquette)
attending mwaddel (Matt Waddel)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending pawel-moll (Paweł Moll)
attending pfalcon (Paul Sokolovsky)
attending pfefferz (Zach Pfeffer)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending sangwook (Sangwook Lee)
attending shawnguo (Shawn Guo)
attending steve-mcintyre (Steve McIntyre)
attending thomas-ab (Thomas Abraham)
attending triad (Linus Walleij)
attending weitway (Jason Chen)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Kernel
Elod 18 Go to Blueprint