Ubuntu logo

Summit

Linaro Toolchain

Monday 11:00 - 11:55 CEST
Not Attending System Trace Macrocell Introduction

Participants:
attending 21cnbao (Barry Song)
attending d-deao (Doug Deao)
attending f-turgis (Frederic Turgis)
attending kwerner (Ken Werner)
attending mturquette (Mike Turquette)
attending per-forlin (Per F��rlin)
attending triad (Linus Walleij)
attending uweigand (Ulrich Weigand)
attending will-deacon (Will Deacon)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Toolchain
Ond 19 Go to Blueprint
Monday 16:15 - 17:00 CEST
Not Attending String routines everywhere

Participants:
attending 21cnbao (Barry Song)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending jplacerda (J.P. Lacerda)
attending jserv (Jim Huang)
attending markos-genesi-usa (Konstantinos Margaritis)
attending michaelh1 (Michael Hope)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending ramana (Ramana Radhakrishnan)
attending r.krypa (Rafał Krypa)
attending uweigand (Ulrich Weigand)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Toolchain
Jozsef 12 Go to Blueprint
Tuesday 16:15 - 17:00 CEST
Not Attending Thumb-2 performance for 11.11

Participants:
attending ams-codesourcery (Andrew Stubbs)
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending cltang (Chung-Lin Tang)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending eres (Revital Eres)
attending jserv (Jim Huang)
attending kmpark (Kyungmin Park)
attending markos-genesi-usa (Konstantinos Margaritis)
attending michaelh1 (Michael Hope)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending pawel-moll (Paweł Moll)
attending qzhang (Spring Zhang)
attending ramana (Ramana Radhakrishnan)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending r.krypa (Rafał Krypa)
attending uweigand (Ulrich Weigand)
attending xranby (Xerxes Rånby)
attending zherczeg (Zoltan Herczeg)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Toolchain
Erkel 10 Go to Blueprint
Tuesday 17:05 - 18:00 CEST
Not Attending GDB as a cross-debugger

Participants:
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending carifio (Mike Carifio)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending f-turgis (Frederic Turgis)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending loki-inf (Gabor Loki)
attending michaelh1 (Michael Hope)
attending mj-mccormack (Mike McCormack)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending pawel-moll (Paweł Moll)
attending p-pisati (Paolo Pisati)
attending ramana (Ramana Radhakrishnan)
attending r.krypa (Rafał Krypa)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending uweigand (Ulrich Weigand)
attending wookey (Wookey)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Toolchain
Jozsef 12 Go to Blueprint
Wednesday 10:00 - 10:45 CEST
Not Attending Deeper toolchain validation

Participants:
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending deeptik (Deepti B. Kalakeri)
attending doko (Matthias Klose)
attending glikely (Grant Likely)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending james-w (James Westby)
attending kate.stewart (Kate Stewart)
attending kate.stewart2 (Kate Stewart)
attending kwerner (Ken Werner)
attending michaelh1 (Michael Hope)
attending pmaydell (Peter Maydell)
attending pwlars (Paul Larson)
attending ramana (Ramana Radhakrishnan)
attending r.krypa (Rafał Krypa)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending uweigand (Ulrich Weigand)
attending xranby (Xerxes Rånby)
attending zyga (Zygmunt Krynicki)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Toolchain
Elod 18 Go to Blueprint
Wednesday 11:00 - 11:55 CEST
Not Attending QEMU support for Device Trees on ARM

Participants:
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending david-rusling (David Rusling)
attending dpigott (Dave Pigott)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending gkmanju (Manjunatha GK)
attending glikely (Grant Likely)
attending ibiris (Ilias Biris)
attending michaelh1 (Michael Hope)
attending pmaydell (Peter Maydell)
attending r-herring (Rob Herring)
attending riku-voipio (Riku Voipio)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending uweigand (Ulrich Weigand)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Toolchain
Kond 20 Go to Blueprint
Not Attending NEON performance for 11.11

Participants:
attending alanchuang (Alan Chuang)
attending cltang (Chung-Lin Tang)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending irar (Ira Rosen)
attending loki-inf (Gabor Loki)
attending markos-genesi-usa (Konstantinos Margaritis)
attending michaelh1 (Michael Hope)
attending ndec (Nicolas Dechesne)
attending npitre (Nicolas Pitre)
attending ramana (Ramana Radhakrishnan)
attending r.krypa (Rafał Krypa)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending rsandifo (Richard Sandiford)
attending steve-mcintyre (Steve McIntyre)
attending uweigand (Ulrich Weigand)
attending zherczeg (Zoltan Herczeg)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Toolchain
Ond 19 Go to Blueprint
Wednesday 15:00 - 16:00 CEST
Not Attending CoreSight System Trace Macrocell support

Participants:
attending 21cnbao (Barry Song)
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending dave-martin-arm (Dave Martin)
attending d-deao (Doug Deao)
attending f-turgis (Frederic Turgis)
attending michaelh1 (Michael Hope)
attending mounir-bsaibes (Mounir Bsaibes)
attending pawel-moll (Paweł Moll)
attending ramana (Ramana Radhakrishnan)
attending triad (Linus Walleij)
attending uweigand (Ulrich Weigand)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Toolchain
Kazinczy 11 Go to Blueprint
Wednesday 17:05 - 18:00 CEST
Not Attending Benchmarking the toolchain

Participants:
attending bdrung (Benjamin Drung)
attending cltang (Chung-Lin Tang)
attending doko (Matthias Klose)
attending dpigott (Dave Pigott)
attending eres (Revital Eres)
attending felix-freimann (Felix Freimann)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending james-w (James Westby)
attending michaelh1 (Michael Hope)
attending pmaydell (Peter Maydell)
attending pwlars (Paul Larson)
attending ramana (Ramana Radhakrishnan)
attending r.krypa (Rafał Krypa)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending steve-mcintyre (Steve McIntyre)
attending uweigand (Ulrich Weigand)
attending zyga (Zygmunt Krynicki)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Toolchain
Huba 15 Go to Blueprint
Thursday 17:05 - 18:00 CEST
Not Attending Demonstrate good backtracing

Participants:
attending arun-thomas (Arun Thomas)
attending f-turgis (Frederic Turgis)
attending kwerner (Ken Werner)
attending michaelh1 (Michael Hope)
attending pawel-moll (Paweł Moll)
attending ramana (Ramana Radhakrishnan)
attending r.krypa (Rafał Krypa)
attending uweigand (Ulrich Weigand)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Toolchain
Jozsef 12 Go to Blueprint
Friday 10:00 - 10:45 CEST
Not Attending Toolchain WG & Landing Teams Discussion

Participants:
attending angus-akkea (Angus Ainslie)
attending anmar (Anmar Oueja)
attending doko (Matthias Klose)
attending eres (Revital Eres)
attending hrw (Marcin Juszkiewicz)
attending kwerner (Ken Werner)
attending lag (Lee Jones)
attending michaelh1 (Michael Hope)
attending paulliu (Ying-Chun Liu)
attending pmaydell (Peter Maydell)
attending ramana (Ramana Radhakrishnan)
attending rsalveti (Ricardo Salveti)
attending scottb (Scott Bambrough)
attending usman-ah (Usman Ahmad)
attending uweigand (Ulrich Weigand)

Tracks:
  • Linaro Toolchain
Kond 20 Go to Blueprint